Transferts 2019

WORLD TOUR

Ag2r-La Mondiale

AG2R LA MONDIALE

Arrivées

 Geoffrey Bouchard (CR4C Roanne)

 Dorian Godon (Cofidis)

 Larry Warbasse (Aqua Blue)

Départs

 Cyril Gautier (Vital Concept)

 Rudy Barbier (Israel Cycling Academy)

 Jan Bakelants (Sunweb)

 Matteo Montaguti (Androni Giocattoli)

 

Astana Pro Team

ÉQUIPE PRO ASTANA

Arrivées

 Yuriy Natavov (Astana City)

 Davide Ballerini (Androni Giocattoli)

 Manuele Boaro (Bahrain-Merida)
 Rodrigo Contreras (EPM)
 Gorka Izagirre (Bahrain-Merida)
 Ion Izagirre (Bahrain-Merida)
 Merhawi Kudus (Dimension Data)
 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Riwal CeramicSpeed)
 Hernando Bohórquez (Manzana Postobon)

Départs

 Michael Valgren (Dimension Data)

 Jesper Hansen (Cofidis)

 Tanel Kangert (EF Drapac)

 Oscar Gatto (Bora-Hansgrohe)

 Moreno Moser (Nippo-Vini Fantini)

 Ruslan Tleubayev (retraite)

Sergei Chernetskii (Caja Rural)

 Truls Engen Korsæth (retraite)

 Riccardo Minali (Israel Cycling Academy)

 Andrey Grivko

 

Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team

BAHREIN MERIDA

Arrivées

 Dylan Teuns (BMC)

 Damiano Caruso (BMC)

 Rohan Dennis (BMC)

 Marcel Sieberg (Lotto Soudal)

 Phil Bauhaus (Sunweb)

 Stephen Williams (SEG Racing)

 Jan Tratnik (CCC)

 Andrea Garosio (D’Amico-Utensilnord)

Départs

 Manuele Boaro (Astana)

 Gorka Izagirre (Astana)

 Ion Izagirre (Astana)

 Niccolò Bonifazio (Direct Energie)

 Enrico Gasparotto (Dimension Data)

 Borut Božič (retraite)

 David Per (Adria Mobil)

 

CCC Team

BMC RACING TEAM

Arrivées

 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Wanty-Groupe Gobert)

 Serge Pauwels (Dimension Data)

 William Barta (Axeon-Hagens Berman)

 Simon Geschke (Sunweb)

 Laurens Ten Dam (Sunweb)

 Szymon  Sajnok (CCC)

Josef Černý (Elkov-Author)

 Gijs Van Hoecke ((Lotto NL-Jumbo)

 Jakub Mareczko (Wilier Triestina)

 Víctor de la Parte (Movistar)

 Łukasz Wiśniowski (Sky)

 Amaro Antunes (CCC Sprandi Polkowice)

 Łukasz Owsian (CCC Sprandi Polkowice)

 Stefan Denifl (Aqua Blue)

Départs

 Dylan Teuns (Bahrain-Merida)

 Loic Vliegen (Wanty-Groupe Gobert)

 Danilo Wyss (Dimension Data)

 Damiano Caruso (Bahrain-Merida)

 Rohan Dennis (Bahrain-Merida)

 Simon Gerrans (Retraite)

 Alberto Bettiol (EF Drapac)

 Tejay van Garderen (EF Drapac)

 Stefan Küng (Groupama FDJ)

 Jürgen Roelandts (Movistar)

 Kilian Frankiny (Groupama FDJ)

 Richie Porte (Trek)

 Brent Bookwalter (Mitchelton-Scott)

 Jempy Drucker (Bora-Hansgrohe)

 Nicolas Roche (Sunweb)

 Tom Bohli (UAE)

 Miles Scotson (Groupama FDJ)

Bora-Hansgrohe

BORA - HANSGROHE

Arrivées

 Oscar Gatto (Astana)

 Jempy Drucker (BMC)

 Maximilian Schachmann (Quick Step)

Départs

 Michal Kolář (Retraite)

 

Dimension Data

DONNÉES DE DIMENSION D'ÉQUIPE

Arrivées

 Michael Valgren (Astana)

 Danilo Wyss (BMC)

 Roman Kreuziger (Mitchelton-Scott)

 Stefan de Bod (Dimension Data-Qhubeka)

 Rasmus Tiller (Joker Icopal)
 Lars Bak (Lotto Soudal)
 Gino Mäder (IAM Excelsior)
 Enrico Gasparotto (Bahrain-Merida)
 Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek)

Départs

 Serge Pauwels (BMC)

 Merhawi Kudus (Astana)

 Igor Anton (Retraite)

 Lachlan Morton (EF Drapac)

 Natnael Berhane (Cofidis)

Education First-Drapac 

TEAM EF EDUCATION PREMIER - DRAPAC P / B CANNONDALE

Arrivées

 James Whelan (Drapac-EF Cannondale Holistic Development)

 Alberto Bettiol (BMC)

 Tejay van Garderen (BMC)

 Moreno Hofland (Lotto Soudal)

 Tanel Kangert (Astana)

 Luis Villalobos (Aevolo)

 Jonathan Caicedo (Medellín)

 Sean Bennett (Hagens Berman-Axeon)

 Lachlan Morton (Dimension Data)

Départs

 Pierre Rolland (Vital Concept)

William Clarke (Trek-Segafredo)

 Tom Van Asbroeck (Israel Cycling Academy)

 

 

 

GROUPAMA FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

Arrivées

 Stefan Küng (BMC)

 Kilian Frankiny (BMC)

 Miles Scotson (BMC)

Départs

 Jérémy Roy (Retraite)

 Arthur Vichot (Vital Concept)

 Davide Cimolai (Israel Cycling Academy)

 

Katusha-Alpecin

ÉQUIPE KATUSHA ALPECIN

Arrivées

 Daniel Navarro (Cofidis)

 Jens Debusschere (Lotto Soudal)

 Harry Tanfield (Canyon Eisberg)

 Enrico Battaglin (Lotto NL-Jumbo)

 Ruben Guerreiro (Trek)

Départs

 Marco Mathis (Cofidis)

 Maurits Lammertink (Roompot)

 Tony Martin (Lotto NL-Jumbo)

 Tiago Machado (Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira)

 Jhonatan Restrepo (Manzana Postobon)

 

 

Lotto NL-Jumbo

TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

Arrivées

 Jonas Vingegaard (ColoQuick)

 Lennard Hofstede (Sunweb)

 Laurens De Plus (Qick Step)

 Mike Teunissen (Sunweb)

 Taco van der Hoorn (Roompot)

 Tony Martin (Katusha)

Départs

 Bram Tankink (Retraite)

 Gijs Van Hoecke (CCC)

 Enrico Battaglin (Katusha)

 Robert Wagner (Fortunéo Samsic)

 Lars Boom (Roompot)

 

Lotto-Soudal

LOTTO SOUDAL

Arrivées

 Caleb Ewan (Mitchelton-Scott)

 Roger Kluge (Michelton-Scott)

 Stan Dewulf ( Lotto-Soudal U23)

 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Joker Icopal)

Rasmus Byriel Iversen (General Store Bottoli)

 Brian Van Goethem (Roompot)

 Adam Blythe (Aqua Blue)

Départs

 André Greipel (Fortunéo Samsic)

 Marcel Sieberg (Bahrain-Merida)

 Jens Debusschere (Katusha)

 Moreno Hofland (EF Drapac)

 Lars Bak (Dimension Data)

 

Michelton-Scott

MITCHELTON - SCOTT

Arrivées

 Robert Stannard (Mitchelton-BikeExchange)

 Callum Scotson (Mitchelton-BikeExchange)

 Nicholas « Nick » Schultz (Caja Rural)

 Brent Bookwalter (BMC)

 Edoardo Affini (SEG Racing Academy)

 Dion Smith (Wanty-Groupe Gobert)

 Tsgabu Grmay (Trek)

Départs

 Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)

 Carlos Verona (Movistar)

 Roman Kreuziger (Dimension Data)

 Roger Kluge (Lotto Soudal)

 Robert Power (Sunweb)

 Svein Tuft (Rally Cycling)

 

Movistar Team

ÉQUIPE MOVISTAR

Arrivées

 Carlos Verona (Michelton-Scott)

 Jürgen Roelandts (BMC)

 Lluís Mas (Caja Rural)

 Eduard Prades (Euskadi Murias)

Départs

 Víctor de la Parte (CCC)

 Nuno Bico (Burgos BH)

 

Deceuninck Quick Step

PLANCHERS RAPIDES

Arrivées

 Remco Evenepoel (Forte Young Cycling Team)

Départs

 Niki Terpstra (Direct Energie)

 Laurens De Plus (Qick Step)

 Maximilian Schachmann (Bora-Hansgrohe)

 Jhonatan Narváez (Sky)

 Fernando Gaviria (UAE)

 

Sky

TEAM SKY

Arrivées

 Eddie Dunbar (Aqua Blue)

 Iván Sosa (Androni Giocattoli)

 Jhonatan Narváez (Quick Step)

 Filippo Ganna (UAE)

 Ben Swift (UAE)

Départs

 Sergio Henao (UAE)

 Beñat Intxausti (Euskadi Murias)

 Łukasz Wiśniowski (CCC)

 

Sunweb

ÉQUIPE SUNWEB

Arrivées

 Max Kanter (Sunweb Development)

 Cees Bol (SEG)

 Nicolas Roche (BMC)

 Robert Power (Mitchelton-Scott)

 Casper Pedersen (Aqua Blue)

 Marc Hirschi (Sunweb Development)

 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Virtu)

 Jan Bakelants (Ag2r)

Départs

 Roy Curvers (Retraite)

 Phil Bahaus (Bahrain-Merida)

 Lennard Hofstede (Lotto NL-Jumbo)

 Simon Geschke (CCC)

 Laurens Ten Dam (CCC)

 Mike Teunissen (Lotto NL-Jumbo)

 Edward Theuns (Trek)

 

Trek-Segafredo

TREK - SEGAFREDO

Arrivées

 Matteo Moschetti (Polartec-Kometa)

 Richie Porte (BMC)

William Clarke (EF Drapac)

 Alex Kirsch (WB Veranclassic)

 Giulio Ciccone (Bardiani)

 Edward Theuns (Sunweb)

Départs

 Grégory Rast (Retraite)

 Matthias Brandle (Israel Cycling Academy)
 Ruben Guerreiro (Katusha)
 Giacomo Nizzolo (Dimension Data)
 Boy van Poppel (Roomot)
 Tsgabu Grmay (Mitchelton-Scott)
 Laurent Didier (retraite)

 

UAE Team Emirates

Emirats Arabes Unis

Arrivées

 Alessandro Covi (Colpack)

 Tadej Pogačar (Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum)

 Cristian Muñoz (Coldeportes)

 Sergio Henao (Sky)

 Tom Bohli (BMC)

 Jasper Philipsen (Hagens Berman-Axeon)

 Juan Sebastian Molano (Manzana Postobon)

 Rui Oliveira (Axeon-Hagens Berman)

 Ivo Oliveira (Axeon-Hagens Berman)

 Fernando Gaviria (Quick Step)

Départs

 Przemysław Niemiec (retraite)

 Filippo Ganna (Sky)

 Matteo Bono (retraite)

 Ben Swift (Sky)

 Darwin Atapuma (Cofidis)

 

Continentale Pro

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

Arrivées

 Daniel Muñoz (EPM)

Miguel Flórez (Wilier Triestina)

 Matteo Montaguti (Ag2r)

Départs

 Davide Ballerini (Astana)

 Iván Sosa (Sky)

 Matteo Malucelli (Caja Rural)

 

Aqua Blue Sport

Suppression de l’équipe

Départs

 Matthew Brammeier (Retraite)

 Casper Pedersen (Sunweb)

 Eddie Dunbar (Sky)

 Larry Warbasse (Ag2r)

 Adam Blythe (Lotto Soudal)

 Lasse Norman Hansen (Corendon-Circus)

 Calvin Watson (retraite)

 Stefan Denifl (CCC)

 Conor Dunne (Israel Cycling Academy)

 

Axeon Hagens Berman

Arrivées

 Jakob Egholm (Waoo)

 Sean Quinn (Lux Development CT)

 Karel Vacek (F.lli Giorgi)

 Kevin Vermaerke (Lux Development CT)

 André Carvalho (Liberty Seguros – Carglass)

 Liam Holowesko (Hot Tubes Cycling)

Départs

 William Barta (CCC)

 Rui Oliveira (UAE)

 Ivo Oliveira (UAE)

 Sean Bennett (EF Drapac)

 

Bardiani-CSF

Arrivées

 Francesco Romano (Colpack)

Départs

 Giulio Ciccone (Trek)

 

Burgos-BH

BURGOS - BH

Arrivées

 Nuno Bico (Movistar)

 José Fernandes (W52/FC Porto)

 Ángel Madrazo (Delko Marseille)

 Ricardo Vilela (Manzana Postobon)

 Manuel Peñalver (Trevigiani Phonix – Hemus 1896)

 Matthew Gibson (JLT Condor)

 Jaume Sureda (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur)

Départs

 Adrián González (retraite)

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA

BOÎTE RURALE - RGA ASSURANCE

Arrivées

 Matteo Malucelli (Androni Giocattoli)

 Jon Aberasturi ( Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)

 Domingos Gonçalves (Rádio Popular-Boavista)

 Xavi Cañellas (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur)

 David González (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur)

 Alan Banaszek (CCC)

Sergei Chernetskii (Astana)

 Sebastián Mora (Ginestar-ULB Sports)

Départs

 Nicholas « Nick » Schultz (Mitchelton-Scott)

 Lluís Mas (Movistar)

 Fabricio Ferrari  (retraite)

 

CCC Sprandi Polkowice

Fusion en 2019 avec l’équipe BMC

 

Départs

 Jan Tratnik (Bahrain-Merida)

 Szymon  Sajnok (CCC)

 Alan Banaszek (Caja Rural)

 Marko Kump (Adria Mobil)

Michal Schlegel (Elkov Author)

 Frantisek Sisr (Elkov Author)

 

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

COFIDIS, CRÉDITS DE SOLUTIONS

Arrivées

 Damien Touzé (Saint-Michel-Auber 93)

 Zico Waeytens (Verandas Willems-Crelan )

 Jesper Hansen (Astana)

 Filippo Fortin (Felbermayr)

 Marco Mathis (Katusha)

 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fortunéo Samsic)

 Emmanuel Morin (Sojasun espoir)

 Darwin Atapuma (UAE)

 Natnael Berhane (Dimension Data)

Départs

Daniel Navarro (Katusha Alpecin)

 Jimmy Turgis (Vital Concept)

 Dorian Godon (Ag2r)

 Anthony Turgis (Direct Energie)

 Michael Van Staeyen (Verandas Willems-Crelan)

 Guillaume Bonnafond (retraite)

 

 

Delko Marseille Provence KTM

Arrivées

 Fabien Schmidt (Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin)

 Alessandro Fedeli (Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus)

Eduard Grosu (Nippo-Vini Fantini)

 Rémy Rochas (Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme)

Départs

 Yannick Martinez (amateurs)

 Ángel Madrazo (Burgos BH)

 Nikolay Mihaylov (Efapel)

 

Direct Énergie

Arrivées

 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Vendée U)

 Anthony Turgis (Cofidis)

 Niki Terpstra (Quick Step)

 Pim Ligthart (Roompot)

 Niccolò Bonifazio (Bahrain-Merida)

Départs

Euskadi Murias

PAYS BASQUE EUSKADI - MURIES

Arrivées

 Beñat Intxausti (Sky)

Daniel Viejo (réserve Caja Rural)

Départs

 Jon Aberasturi (Caja Rural)

 Eduard Prades (Movistar)

 Urko Berrade (Lizarte)

 

Fortuneo-Samsic

Arrivées

 André Greipel (Lotto Soudal)

 Alan Riou (Pays de Dinan)

 thibault Guernalec (Pays de Dinan)

 Robert Wagner (Lotto NL-Jumbo)

Départs

 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Cofidis)

 

 

Gazprom-Rusvelo

Arrivées

 

Départs 

 

UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team

Arrivées

Départs

 Gavion Mannion (Rally)

 Daniel Jaramillo (Manzana Postobon)

 

Israel Cycling Academy

Arrivées

 Matthias Brandle (Trek)

 Rudy Barbier (Ag2r)

 Davide Cimolai (Groupama FDJ)

 Tom Van Asbroeck (EF Drapac)

 Conor Dunne (Aqua Blue)

 Riccardo Minali (Astana)

 Matteo Badilatti (Vorarlberg-Santic)

 Clément Carisey (Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux)

Départs

 Aviv Yechezkel (Retraite)

 

 

Manzana Postobon

Arrivées

 Jhonatan Restrepo (Katusha)

 Carlos Quintero (Orgullo Paisa)

 Nicolás Saenz (Lizarte)

 Daniel Jaramillo (UnitedHealthcare)

 Bryan Gomez ( Holowesko-Citadel)

Départs

 Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE)

 Ricardo Vilela (Burgos BH)

 Hernando Bohórquez (Astana)

 

Nippo-Vini Fantini

Arrivées

 Giovanni Lonardi (Zalf)

 Alejandro Osorio (GW Shimano)

 Moreno Moser (Astana)

 

Départs

 Damiano Cunego (Retraite)

Eduard Grosu (Delko Marseille)

 

Rally Cycling

Arrivées

 Gavion Mannion (United HealthCare)

 Pier-André Côté (Silber)

 John Murphy (Holowesko-Citadel)

 Svein Tuft (Mitchelton-Scott)

Départs

 

Roompot-Charles

Arrivées

 Lars Boom

 Boy van Poppel (Trek-Segafredo)

 Maurits Lammertink (Katusha)

 Michael Van Staeyen (Cofidis)

Départs

 Pim Ligthart (Direct Energie)

 Brian Van Goethem (Lotto Soudal)

 Taco van der Hoorn (Lotto NL-Jumbo)

 Coen Vermeltfoort (Alecto)

 Robbert de Greef (Alecto)

 Martijn Budding (BEAT Cycling Club)

 

 

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise

Arrivées

 Thimo Willems (EFC-L&R-Vulsteke)

Départs

 Aimé De Gendt (Wanty-Groupe Gobert)

 

 

Team Novo Nordisk

Arrivées

 

Départs

 Quentin Valognes (retraite)

 

 

Vérandas Willems-Crelan

L’équipe va fusionner avec la formation Roompot en 2019

 

Départs

 Zico Waeytens (Cofidis)

 

Vital Concept

Arrivées

 Cyril Gautier (Ag2r)

 Pierre Rolland (EF Drapac)

 Jimmy Turgis (Cofidis)

 Arthur Vichot (Groupama FDJ)

 Maxime Cam (VCP Loudéac)

Départs

 

 Erwann Corbel (retraite)

Wanty-Groupe Gobert

Arrivées

 Loic Vliegen (BMC)

 Aimé De Gendt (Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)

 Alfdan De Decker (Lotto-Soudal U23)

Départs

 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (CCC)

 Dion Smith (Mitchelton-Scott)

 Simone Antonini

 Mark McNally

 

WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

Arrivées

 

Départs

 Alex Kirsch (Trek-Segafredo)

 Sébastien Delfosse (Retraite)

 Julien Stassen (retraite)

 Maxime Vantomme (Tarteletto-Isorex)

 

Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia

Arrivées

 

Départs

 Jakub Mareczko (CCC)

 Miguel Flórez (Androni Giocattoli)

 Marco Coledan (retraite)

 

 

 

 

Continentales:

Saint-Michel-Auber 93

Arrivées

 Tony Hurel (Sojasun espoir)

Départs

 Damien Touzé (Cofidis)